Project Number | Title | Project Leader | Subject |
KOL 01 | Radiation measurements in Framework of the Baseline Surface Radiation Network | M. Maturilli(AWI) | Meteorology, Atmospheric Physics |
KOL 02a | Microwave observations of stratospheric trace species within the scope of the NDACC | Justus Notholt (University of Bremen) / Otto Schrems (AWI) | Atmospheric Physics, Ozone, Trace Gases |
KOL 02c | Trace gas measurements by Fourier Transform Spectrosocopy (FTIR) within the NDACC | Justus Notholt (University of Bremen) / Otto Schrems (AWI) | Atmospheric Chemistry and Physics, Trace Gases |
KOL 03 | Aerosol Optical depth Measurements at Ny-Ålesund | A. Herber (AWI) | Atmospheric Physics, Aerosol |
KOL 04 | Seismological "Very Broad Band" Station (VBB-Station) | A. Eckstaller (AWI) | Seismic Investigations |
KOL 06 | Biology of Arctic macroalgae | C. Wiencke (AWI) | Marine Plants, UV-Resistance / Sensitivity |
KOL 07 | Marine Observatory | C. Wiencke (AWI) | Marine Biology |
KOL 08 | Determination of Heavy Metals in Aerosols and Deposition Samples | M. Kriews (AWI) | Atmospheric Chemistry |
KOL 09 | Investigations of Tropospheric Aerosols by LIDAR | Ch. Ritter (AWI) | Atmospheric Physics, Aerosols |
KOL 10 | DOAS-Measurements of atmospheric trace gases (NDACC) | John P. Burrows (University of Bremen) | Atmospheric Physics and Chemistry, Ozone, Trace Gases |
KOL 11 | Heat and mass flux in permafrost soils | J. Boike (AWI) | Hydrology, Permafrost |
KOL 12 | GPS High-Rate-Station | Carsten Falck (GFZ-Potsdam) | GPS-Meteorology, Occultation Measurements |
KOL 13 | Satellite Receiving Station Ny-Alesund | Carsten Falck (GFZ-Potsdam) | GPS-meteorology, Occultation Measurements |
KOL 14 | Cloud Observations | M. Shiobara (NIPR), R. Neuber (AWI) | Cloud Observations with MPL |
KOL 15 | Neutron Measurements | H. Paretzke, W. Ruehm (GSF) | Physics |
KOL 16 | Balloon-Borne Measurements of Stratospheric Water Vapour | M. Maturilli (AWI) | Atmospheric Physics |
KOL 17 | Stratospheric Ozone Loss Determination (MATCH) | P. von der Gathen (AWI) | Atmospheric Physics and Chemistry, Ozone |
KOL 18 | Tethered Balloon Measurements of the Arctic Boundary Layer | M. Maturilli (AWI) | Atmospheric Physics |
KOL 19 | Succession of benthic communities and benthic resilience in polar environments | J. Laudien (AWI) | Marine Biology |
KOP 83 | Population dynamics of benthic cockle communities in polar environments | J. Laudien (AWI) | Marine Biology |
KOP 117 | Impact of ocean acidification and warming on the polar shelled pteropod Limacina helicina | Ulf Riebesell | Marine Biology |
KOP 124 | A comparison of krill species within a natural experiment of climatic adaptability | F. Buchholz | Marine Biology |
KOP 132 | Field studies of Mars analogues | D. Reiss (U. Muenster) | Geophysics |
KOP 136 | Test of Eddy Flux Measurements | C. Ritter (AWI) | Atmospheric Physics |
KOP 141 | ePOP | Ebinghaus (HZG) | Atmospheric Chemistry |
KOP 144 | Arctic Amphepods and pollution | K. Broeg (AWI) | Marine Biology |
KOP 146a | Boundary Layer feasibility investigations with radiometer | C. Ritter (AWI) | Atmospheric Science |
KOP 146b | Boundary Layer feasibility investigations with wind lidar | C. Ritter (AWI) | Atmospheric Science |
| | | |
RAP 330 | prg 330 - ORNITHO-ENDOCRINO | O. Chastel | Biology |
RAP 337 | prg 337 - Gravite | Y. Rogister | Geophysics |
RAP 399 | CHIMERPOL II | T. Vogel | Atmospheric Chemistry |
RAP 1015 | OPTIMISM | F. Vivier | Geophysics |
COP 1030 | CLIMSLIP-NyA | W. Jacobi | Atmospheric Chemistry |
RAP 1039 | KREVET | J.-Y. Toulleci | Marine Biology |
RAP 1059 | SEISPITZ12 | A. Baltzer-Rousseti | Seismics |
RAP 1090 | APOLOBIS | L. Chauvaud | Marine Biology |
RAP 1092 | ECOTAB | N. Morata | Marine Biology |
| | | |
| | | |